Funloaded Solution
Success Is A Must. No To failure!

Enter Your Password To View Today  Questions & Answers
WAEC NECO NABTEB GCE DAILY SUB

WAEC GCE 2019 TIMETABLE FOR 2ND SERIES

Posted by Mr Fun on 28th July Jul » 133 views
WAEC GCE 2019 TIMETABLE FOR 2ND SERIES

Tuesday, 13th August, 2019

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 9:30 am – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

===================================================

Monday, 19th August, 2019 to Monday, 26th August, 2019 (Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

=================================================

Thursday, 29th August,2019

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 pm – 4:20 pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

===================================================

Friday, 30th August, 2019

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 pm (2nd Set)

===================================================

Monday, 2nd September, 2019

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 noon

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

===================================================

Tuesday, 3rd September, 2019

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:15 am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am – 12:15 pm

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm

===================================================

Wednesday 4th September, 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 am – 11:45 am

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00 pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

===================================================

Thursday, 5th September, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:20 pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

===================================================

Friday, 6th September, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3: 00 pm – 4:30 pm

===================================================

Saturday, 7th September, 2019

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

===================================================

Monday, 9th September, 2019

Geography 2(Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

===================================================

Tuesday, 10th September, 2019

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm

===================================================

Wednesday, 11th September, 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:10 am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 am – 12:00 noon

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

===================================================

Thursday,12th September, 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:15 pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 pm – 3:50 pm

===================================================

Friday, 13th September, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

===================================================

Saturday, 14th September, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

===================================================

Monday, 16th September, 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 20:45 am – 11:45 am
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

===================================================

Tuesday, 17th September, 2019

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 21:30 am – 12:30 pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

===================================================

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am

===================================================

Thursday, 19th September, 2019

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 pm

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

===================================================

Friday, 20th September, 2019

History 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

===================================================

Saturday, 21st September, 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm

===================================================

Monday, 23rd September, 2019

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm

===================================================

Tuesday, 24th September, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 30mins 9:30 am – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 30mins 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

===================================================

Wednesday, 25th September, 2019

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40 am – 12:30 pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:20 pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10 pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

====================================================

Thursday, 26th September, 2019

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

====================================================

Friday, 27th September, 2019

Music 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Music 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

====================================================

Monday, 30th September, 2019

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30 am – 12:40 pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00 pm – 4:10pm (2nd
Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 pm – 5:00pm

===================================================

Wednesday, 2nd October, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical
Drawing) – 9:30 am – 12:15 pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 9:30 am – 12:30 pm

====================================

For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. WhatsApp Or Send Text Message Only: 08032773749 (We Reply Text Faster)